Ratify.Vote

Past polls

Is milk food?

Yes 100%No 0%

2 votes · Oct 17, 2026

Is double-dipping ever okay?

Yes 0%No 100%

1 vote · Oct 16, 2026

Pizza should be cut in

Triangles 100%Squares 0%

1 vote · Oct 15, 2026

Is “per my last email” a threat?

Yes 0%No 100%

1 vote · Oct 14, 2026

Chocolate or vanilla?

Chocolate 100%Vanilla 0%

2 votes · Oct 13, 2026

A straw has

One hole 50%Two holes 50%

No votes · Oct 12, 2026

When is the optimal shower time?

Morning 0%Night 100%

1 vote · Oct 11, 2026

Do you watch TV with captions on?

Always 100%Never 0%

2 votes · Oct 10, 2026

Splitting the bill:

Evenly 0%By what you ordered 100%

1 vote · Oct 9, 2026

Cold pizza for breakfast?

Absolutely 0%Never 100%

1 vote · Oct 8, 2026

Which direction would you time travel?

Past 100%Future 0%

1 vote · Oct 7, 2026

Is replying “K” rude?

Yes 100%No 0%

2 votes · Oct 6, 2026

Is Die Hard a Christmas movie?

Yes 0%No 100%

1 vote · Oct 5, 2026

A well-done steak is

Acceptable 50%A crime 50%

2 votes · Oct 4, 2026

Shoes in the house:

On 0%Off 100%

1 vote · Oct 3, 2026

The week starts on

Sunday 0%Monday 100%

3 votes · Oct 2, 2026

$1 million now or $10,000 a month for life?

$1M now 0%$10K a month 100%

2 votes · Oct 1, 2026

Cake or pie?

Cake 50%Pie 50%

2 votes · Sep 30, 2026

Read receipts:

On 67%Off 33%

3 votes · Sep 29, 2026

Should you tip on takeout?

Yes 100%No 0%

2 votes · Sep 28, 2026

Marvel or DC?

Marvel 67%DC 33%

3 votes · Sep 27, 2026

Which peanut butter is best?

Crunchy 67%Creamy 33%

3 votes · Sep 26, 2026

How do you pronounce GIF?

Hard G 100%Soft G 0%

2 votes · Sep 25, 2026

iPhone or Android?

iPhone 0%Android 100%

4 votes · Sep 24, 2026

Reclining your seat on a plane is

Fine 33%Rude 67%

3 votes · Sep 23, 2026

Is cereal a soup?

Yes 50%No 50%

4 votes · Sep 22, 2026

Winter or summer?

Winter 67%Summer 33%

3 votes · Sep 21, 2026

Summer or winter?

Summer 33%Winter 67%

3 votes · Sep 20, 2026

Phone: light mode or dark mode?

Light 0%Dark 100%

4 votes · Sep 19, 2026

Subtitles or dubs?

Subtitles 100%Dubs 0%

6 votes · Sep 18, 2026

Beach or mountains?

Beach 40%Mountains 60%

5 votes · Sep 17, 2026

Handheld or console?

Handheld 61%Console 39%

1,175 votes · Sep 16, 2026

Pizza: thin crust or deep dish?

Thin crust 39%Deep dish 61%

1,451 votes · Sep 15, 2026

Would you rather fly or be invisible?

Fly 47%Invisible 53%

1,222 votes · Sep 14, 2026

Is a hot dog a sandwich?

Yes 33%No 67%

1,421 votes · Sep 13, 2026

Morning person or night owl?

Morning 40%Night 60%

1,146 votes · Sep 12, 2026

Best classic MMO

Tibia 38%Runescape 62%

1,125 votes · Sep 12, 2026

What's the best Minecraft?

Java 34%Bedrock 66%

1,490 votes · Sep 11, 2026

Pancakes or waffles?

Pancakes 52%Waffles 48%

1,095 votes · Sep 10, 2026

Cats or dogs?

Cats 34%Dogs 66%

1,376 votes · Sep 10, 2026

Voting should be a public holiday?

Yes 55%No 45%

1,210 votes · Sep 8, 2026

Delete the app or keep scrolling?

Delete it 46%Keep scrolling 54%

1,148 votes · Sep 7, 2026

Tabs or spaces?

Tabs 25%Spaces 75%

1,108 votes · Sep 6, 2026

Dark mode everywhere?

Yes 38%No 62%

1,125 votes · Sep 5, 2026

Physical games or digital?

Physical 54%Digital 46%

1,360 votes · Sep 4, 2026

Finish the game or move on?

Finish it 68%Move on 32%

1,153 votes · Sep 3, 2026

Console or PC?

Console 60%PC 40%

1,181 votes · Sep 2, 2026

Subtitles on by default?

Yes 52%No 48%

1,118 votes · Sep 1, 2026

Rewatch a favourite or try something new?

Rewatch 24%Something new 76%

1,285 votes · Aug 31, 2026

Books or films?

Books 50%Films 50%

1,494 votes · Aug 30, 2026

Early bird or night owl?

Early bird 73%Night owl 27%

1,230 votes · Aug 29, 2026

Text or call?

Text 54%Call 46%

1,291 votes · Aug 28, 2026

Toilet paper: over or under?

Over 43%Under 57%

1,021 votes · Aug 27, 2026

Window seat or aisle seat?

Window 35%Aisle 65%

1,061 votes · Aug 26, 2026

Coffee or tea?

Coffee 64%Tea 36%

1,265 votes · Aug 25, 2026

Pineapple on pizza?

Yes 66%No 34%

1,031 votes · Aug 24, 2026

Is a hot dog a sandwich?

Yes 46%No 54%

1,200 votes · Aug 23, 2026

Cereal: milk first or cereal first?

Milk first 67%Cereal first 33%

1,131 votes · Aug 22, 2026